GRADUATES

MCKINNEY L.E.A.D SCHOOL OF MINISTRY

2021

Aiga Poumele  Luke Holloway  Nympha Curl

Richard Turner ⬥ Jacqueline Turner ⬥  Desiree E. Jordan

2020

Anthony Larceval ⬥ Deacons Mancy & Maureen Thompson ⬥ Cory Torrengano ⬥ Donna Torrengano ⬥ Thomas Alailima ⬥ Mary Hubbard ⬥ Earnestine Steps ⬥ Marvin Boozer ⬥ Shawna Boozer ⬥ Karen Cecil ⬥ Desiree Torres ⬥ Andra Dana ⬥ Jackie Hailey⬥ Darlene Wilridge⬥ Travis Smith⬥ Michele Smith

2019

Kenneth White ⬥ Deaconess Gilda Maldonado ⬥ Anthony Lanatte

Joseph Robinson ⬥ Nicole Jones

2018

Deacons Patty & Herb Anderson ⬥ Onie Bass Sr. & Christina Bass ⬥ Rosery Smith

2017

Leticia Gomez ⬥ Deacons Karimah J. Lamar-Rush & Robert Rush Jr. ⬥ Carl Davis ⬥ Deacons William Clark & Tanya Clark

2016

Sabbatical Year

2015

Deacons Lashaunda Gaines & Ronald Gaines ⬥ Kenny Key & Janice Key ⬥ Bryan Johnson ⬥ Norman Street 

⬥ Vicki Miller

2014

Pastor Tina Willis ⬥ Charlotte Allen ⬥ Joshua Cornist ⬥Simone Jackson ⬥ Deacon Merle Porter ⬥ Noel Salas Pastor Jericho Toilolo ⬥Deaconess Antonette Robinson ⬥Samantha Milo

2013

Pastor Miles McClendon ⬥Kerry Callaway ⬥Ayumi Henderson ⬥ Deaconess Christina Almenar ⬥Deaconess Helen Porter

2012

Ben & Irma Rodriguez ⬥ Karen Taylor ⬥ Martha Cavelier ⬥Eunice Williams ⬥ Ellen Rosas ⬥ Renita Hall ⬥ Maria Cortez⬥ Larisa Echeverria ⬥ Dionne Calloway  ⬥Deaconess Lucia McCauley-Ellis

2011

Roxanna Ware ⬥ Monica Vargas ⬥ Deacon Marvin Sheppard⬥ Guy Curl ⬥ Deaconess Tammy Strayhorn ⬥Deaconess Cheryl Okuboye ⬥ Chasity Toilolo ⬥ Pete Tauvela ⬥ Gail Whatley

2010

Elder Sammy & Deaconess Casandra Anderson ⬥ Chris Buchanan ⬥ Deaconess Rishelle Caldwell ⬥Therkeel Ewell ⬥ Deacon Morris Hardin ⬥ Frederick Joseph  Deacon Larry Lusk ⬥ Cory & Rachel Evans ⬥ John Parker

2009

Steve & Yvette Bame ⬥ Deacon Gerard Endres⬥  Monique Jackson ⬥ Genetha Knight ⬥ Cecilia Peoples  ⬥Debra Robinson ⬥ Deaconess Marissa Sheppard ⬥ Deacons Javel & Richaelle Smith⬥ Deaconess Angela Smith ⬥ Jose & Margie Vela

2008

Deaconess Brenda Allen ⬥ Pastor William & Pastor Yvonne Cline ⬥Rev. Donna Dillon⬥ Robert & Julie Greenoge ⬥ Joan Hatcher ⬥ Deaconess Debra Hunter ⬥ Joycelyn Jones ⬥Monika Parran ⬥ Deacons Scott & Miranda Richardson  Deacons Vince & Bernie Salas⬥ Russell & Melissa Shinabarger ⬥Deaconess Sherry Smith ⬥ Michael & Valerie Ward⬥ Amber Ward ⬥ Wyteria Woods

2007

Deaconess Robyn Abadie ⬥ Elder Danny & Deaconess Jenna Bell ⬥ Pastor Hollis & Deaconess Stephanie Brown ⬥Pastor John & Deaconess Consuelo Cronin ⬥Deaconess Erin Cronin ⬥ Pastor Derron & Deaconess Jessica Dorsey⬥Patrick & Lisa Duchow ⬥ John & Melissa Finones ⬥ Jason & Myra Garber ⬥Celina Garcia ⬥ Debi Harmon⬥ Elder Wayne & Deaconess Lonette Morris ⬥ Deacons Andre & Felicia Pyatt⬥ Pastor John & Rita Powell ⬥ Karyn Reno  ⬥Sheila Smith ⬥Rev. Kimmo Tabor ⬥Deaconess Ethel Young

2006

Deaconess Irene Barreras ⬥ Robert & Margie Beaudry  ⬥Angela Brooks  ⬥ Pastor Louis & Ofelia Carrillo⬥ Pastors Rich & Lavinia Celaire  ⬥ Deaconess Hazel Epps ⬥ Elder Eddie & Deaconess Dalia Estrada ⬥ Deacons Daniel & Michelle Harrison ⬥ Tony & Michelle Smith ⬥ Elder Sophia Lacy ⬥ Deaconess Darlene Robinson ⬥ Rev. Cynthia Rogers ⬥ Tanya Smith ⬥ Rev. Dirrick Williams ⬥ Pastor Andrew & LaShawn White ⬥ Elder Subrena Woods

2005

Deaconess Brene Bradley ⬥ Deacons Craig & Debbie Gash⬥ Elder Wash & Deaconess Regina Giddens⬥ Deacons Ray & Theresa Greenoge ⬥ Deacons Aaron & Rena Holloway ⬥ Pastor Henry Holloway⬥ Pastor Phil & Pastor Gayle Howard⬥ Pat & Linda Hurley ⬥Deacon Lawrence McCauley-Ellis ⬥ Nicole Roberts ⬥ Erika Robledo ⬥Rev. Wes Saleaumua ⬥ Deaconess Diana Saucedo ⬥ Pastors Jack & Linda Sheets ⬥ Deacons Tuuese & Tisha Tauanuu ⬥ Deacons Enoch & Theresa Toilolo ⬥Deacons Mark & Niecy Watkins ⬥ Sharlotte Gates 

2004

Pastor David & Deaconess Felicia Carpenter ⬥ Liz Garcia ⬥ Pastor Charles & Pastor Malisa Hill ⬥Elder Walter ⬥ Victoria Hutchins ⬥ Pastor Vaughn & Sue Jacobs ⬥ Elder Daren & Deaconess Edna Moore ⬥Rev. Carolyn Murphy Moss ⬥ Elder Anthony & Deaconess Cookie Portillo ⬥ Elder John & Deaconess Ramona Prak ⬥ Kevin & Shona Tate ⬥ Elder Tasha Woods 

2003

Pastors Paul & Naomi Craft ⬥ Pastor Ronnie & Deaconess Dana Dare ⬥ Tiara Deocampo⬥ Rev. Terry & Rev.Liz Kimble ⬥ Deacons Ricky & Christina Perez ⬥ Pastor Ray & Pastor Trina Toilolo  

2002

Pastor John & Rose Aguon ⬥ Deacons Joe & Leilani Almazan ⬥ Elder Alex & Deaconess Debbie Gonzales⬥ 

Deacons Darron & Christy Leonard ⬥ Deaconess Kathy Lusk ⬥ Joe & Rachel Quiroz ⬥ Elder Manuel & Suzanna Silva

2001

Victor Daniels ⬥ Alonzo & Staci Duarte ⬥ Deacon Andy Gonzales ⬥ Pastor Robert & Claudia McFaden ⬥ Rev. Brian Randle ⬥ Pastor Tom & Elizabeth Yaotani

ASSOCIATE OF CHRISTIAN MINISTRY GRADUATES

2021

Alex Johnson-Athletic Chaplaincy

 

2020

Debbie Sheets-Church Ministries
Inez Saucedo-Church Ministries
Sharon Williams-Church Ministries
Trina Toilolo-Athletic Chaplaincy
Diana Woodard-Church Ministries
Jenna Bell-Church Ministries
Herb Anderson-Athletic Chaplaincy
Patty Anderson-Athletic Ministry Administration
Clifford VanNostrand-Athletic Chaplaincy
Dalvon Logan-Athletic Chaplaincy
Steven Peters-Athletic Chaplaincy
William Clark-Church Ministries
Tanya Clark-Church Ministries
Wash Giddens-Church Ministries
Paul Craft-Church Ministries
Naomi Craft-Church Administration
Derron Dorsey-Youth Ministries
Jessica Dorsey-Youth Ministries

2019

Ray Toilolo-Christian Ministry & Athletic Chaplaincy⬥ Robyn Abadie-Chaplaincy ⬥ Kathy Holloway-Church Administration

Danny Bell-Church Ministries ⬥ Leticia Gomez-Christian Ministry

2010

David Carpenter-Christian Ministry⬥ Eddie Estrada-Christian Ministry ⬥ Henry Holloway-Christian Ministry ⬥ Robert McFaden-Christian Ministry

2009

John Prak-Christian Ministry

ADVANCED CERTIFICATE OF THEOLOGY GRADUATES

 

2021

Cory Torrengano

Anthony Lanatte

2020

Regina Giddens
Brenda Allen
Melodie Williams
Robert Rush
Karimah Lamar-Rush

2019

Jenna Bell ⬥ William Clark
Tanya Clark ⬥ Lashaunda Gaines ⬥ Ronald Gaines
Alex Gonzales Sr. ⬥ Debbie Gonzales ⬥ Daniel Harrison
Michelle Harrison ⬥ Monique Hicks ⬥ Daren Moore ⬥ Debra Hunter

Ethel Young ⬥ Cheryl Okuboye ⬥ Antonette Robinson

Bernadette Salas ⬥ Sherry Smith

2010

Hazel Epps

2004

Victor Ruiz

 

CERTIFICATE OF THEOLOGY GRADUATES

 

2020

Anthony Lanatte
Kenny Key
Charlotte Allen

2019

Herb Anderson ⬥ Patty Anderson
Onie Bass Sr. ⬥ Christina Bass ⬥ Lashaunda Gaines ⬥ Ronald
Gaines ⬥ Helen Porter ⬥ Merle Porter ⬥ Vince Salas ⬥ Diana
Saucedo ⬥ Rosery Smith ⬥ Tammy Strayhorn ⬥ Roxanna Ware

Eunice Williams

2010

Naomi Craft ⬥ Paul Craft Jr.

Alex Gonzales Sr.

2004

Deacon Gordon Hauser


BACHELOR OF RELIGIOUS STUDIES GRADUATES

2021

Sjohn Sean Jackson

2020

Robert Compton III ⬥ David Carpenter ⬥ Enoch Toilolo

Michael Williams ⬥ Morris Hardin

2019

Malisa Hill

2010

John Prak 


MASTER OF CHRISTIAN STUDIES GRADUATES

Charles Hill II-2021

Paper/Book - "Staying in His Presence: A 31 Day Devotional Guide"

Malisa Hill-2020

Paper - "The Journey of Love: Navigating through Marriage Relationships"

Jack Sheets Sr. -2019

Paper-"Counseling and Pastoral Care in Local Church Practice"

John Cronin-2019

Paper-"What we will be doing during the Millennial Reign of Christ”

Blair Holloway-2010

Paper- “The Ministry of Presence by Clergy and Its Impact

on Local Church Maturity"
Marissa Sheppard-2010

Paper: “Foster Care: The Ministry of Believers”


(HONORARY) DOCTOR OF DIVINITY GRADUATES
 

2021

Joel Trout

Clarence J. Broussard III

 

2020

Jack Sheets Sr.

Alfred Saucedo

2019

Pastor Henry Holloway

Pastor Harry Cooper

2010

Bishop George Mckinney

(HONORARY) DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS GRADUATES

2013

Ida M. Porter

Brian S. Brown